TV Guide

Time Monday TV Show
4:59 Station Opening
5:00 Religious Songs
5:30 Alayam
6:00 Nalla Neram
6:15 Vaanampaadi
6:45 Sun Rise
7:00 Good Morning Sri Lanka
8:30 My Choice
9:00 Magalir Mattum
9:30 Shakthi Samayal – S 2
10:00 Behind The Scenes
10:30 Nayaki
11:00 Roja
11:30 Kanmani
12:00 Doctor Live
13:00 News 1st
13:15 Shakthi Super Matinee
16:00 Toon Time
16:30 Comedy Express
17:00 Shakti Chat
18:00 Mahakali
19:00 Lakshmi Stores
19:30 Chocolate
20:00 News 1st
21:00 Neeya 3
21:30 Kalyana Veedu
22:00 Maharasi
22:30 News 1st
23:00 Final Cut
23:15 Shakthi Night Show
Time Tuesday TV Show
1:30 " " End Of Transmission
4:59 " " Station Opening
5:00 " " Religious Songs
5:30 " " Alayam
6:00 " " Nalla Neram
6:15 " " Vaanampaadi
6:45 " " Sun Rise
7:00 " " Good Morning Sri Lanka
8:30 " " My Choice
9:00 " " Magalir Mattum
9:30 " " Shakthi Samayal – S 2
10:00 " " Behind The Scenes
10:30 " " Nayaki
11:00 " " Roja
11:30 " " Kanmani
12:00 " " Doctor Live
13:00 " " News 1st
13:15 " " Shakthi Super Matinee
16:00 " " Toon Time
16:30 " " Comedy Express
17:00 " " Shakti Chat
18:00 " " Mahakali
19:00 " " Lakshmi Stores
19:30 " " Chocolate
20:00 " " News 1st
21:00 " " Neeya 3
21:30 " " Kalyana Veedu
22:00 " " Maharasi
22:30 " " News 1st
23:00 " " Final Cut
23:15 " " Shakthi Night Show
Time Wednesday TV Show
1:30 " " End Of Transmission
4:59 " " Station Opening
5:00 " " Religious Songs
5:30 " " Alayam
6:00 " " Nalla Neram
6:15 " " Vaanampaadi
6:45 " " Sun Rise
7:00 " " Good Morning Sri Lanka
8:30 " " My Choice
9:00 " " Magalir Mattum
9:30 " " Shakthi Samayal – S 2
10:00 " " Behind The Scenes
10:30 " " Nayaki
11:00 " " Roja
11:30 " " Kanmani
12:00 " " Doctor Live
13:00 " " News 1st
13:15 " " Shakthi Super Matinee
16:00 " " Toon Time
16:30 " " Comedy Express
17:00 " " Shakti Chat
18:00 " " Mahakali
19:00 " " Lakshmi Stores
19:30 " " Chocolate
20:00 " " News 1st
21:00 " " Neeya 3
21:30 " " Kalyana Veedu
22:00 " " Maharasi
22:30 " " News 1st
23:00 " " Final Cut
23:15 " " Shakthi Night Show
Time Thursday TV Show
1:30 " " End Of Transmission
4:59 " " Station Opening
5:00 " " Religious Songs
5:30 " " Alayam
6:00 " " Nalla Neram
6:15 " " Vaanampaadi
6:45 " " Sun Rise
7:00 " " Good Morning Sri Lanka
8:30 " " My Choice
9:00 " " Magalir Mattum
9:30 " " Shakthi Samayal – S 2
10:00 " " Behind The Scenes
10:30 " " Nayaki
11:00 " " Roja
11:30 " " Kanmani
12:00 " " Doctor Live
13:00 " " News 1st
13:15 " " Shakthi Super Matinee
16:00 " " Toon Time
16:30 " " Comedy Express
17:00 " " Shakti Chat
18:00 " " Mahakali
19:00 " " Lakshmi Stores
19:30 " " Chocolate
20:00 " " News 1st
21:00 " " Neeya 3
21:30 " " Kalyana Veedu
22:00 " " Maharasi
22:30 " " News 1st
23:00 " " Final Cut
23:15 " " Shakthi Night Show
Time Friday TV Show
1:30 " " End Of Transmission
4:59 " " Station Opening
5:00 " " Religious Songs
5:30 " " Alayam
6:00 " " Nalla Neram
6:15 " " Vaanampaadi
6:45 " " Sun Rise
7:00 " " Good Morning Sri Lanka
8:30 " " My Choice
9:00 " " Magalir Mattum
9:30 " " Shakthi Samayal – S 2
10:00 " " Behind The Scenes
10:30 " " Nayaki
11:00 " " Roja
11:30 " " Kanmani
12:00 " " Doctor Live
13:00 " " News 1st
13:15 " " Shakthi Super Matinee
16:00 " " Toon Time
16:30 " " Comedy Express
17:00 " " Shakti Chat
18:00 " " Mahakali
19:00 " " Lakshmi Stores
19:30 " " Chocolate
20:00 " " News 1st
21:00 " " Neeya 3
21:30 " " Kalyana Veedu
22:00 " " Maharasi
22:30 " " News 1st
23:00 " " Final Cut
23:15 " " Shakthi Night Show
Time Saturday TV Show
1:30 " " End Of Transmission
4:59 " " Station Opening
5:00 " " Religious Songs
5:30 " " Alayam
6:00 " " Nalla Neram
6:15 " " Vaanampaadi
6:30 " " Al Quran
7:00 " " Kids Movie
7:30 " " Vinayagar
8:30 " " Varnajalam
9:00 " " Alavudeen
10:00 " " Vidumurai Thirai Kondattam
13:00 " " Saravedi Saturday Movie
16:00 " " Business World
16:30 " " Cinema Cafe
17:00 " " Movie Detective
17:30 " " Sms
18:00 " " Makkaludan Minnal
19:00 " " Adhiradi Night Show
20:00 " " News 1st
20:30 " " Adhiradi Night Show Movie
22:30 " " News 1st
23:00 " " Nenjam Marapathillai
Time Sunday TV Show
1:30 " " End Of Transmission
4:59 " " Station Opening
5:00 " " Religious Songs
5:30 " " Alayam
6:00 " " Nalla Neram
6:15 " " Vaanampaadi
6:30 " " Deiva Darisanam
7:00 " " Kids Movie
7:30 " " Shiridi Sai Baba
8:30 " " Varnajalam
9:00 " " Other Programme
10:00 " " Vidumurai Thirai Kondattam
13:00 " " "Block Buster Sunday Movie"
16:00 " " Ethiroli
17:00 " " Supreme Chef
17:30 " " Sms
18:00 " " Minnal
19:00 " " Sunday Movie
20:00 " " News 1st
20:30 " " Sunday Movie
22:30 " " News 1st
23:00 " " Nenjam Marapathillai